Staff Directory

Institute of Early Childhood

Modify your organisational details
Parent unit Institute of Early Childhood

People
Adele MaskiellMarking - Routine
Alan HayesAdjunct Professor
Alan RiceEmeritus Professor
Albert MarchettoTutor - Normal
Alex Clement-MeehanMarking - Routine
Alice BerrySpeech and Language Pathologist
Alice ChikSenior Lecturer
Alice SeddonDemonstrator - Normal Rate
Alison FrostMarking - Routine
Alison MadelaineLecturer
Alison PollardDepartmental Administration Manager
Alison SeeneyResearch Assistant
Aliza SalvadorTutor - Normal
Alma FleetHonorary Associate
Alvia BanzatoEducation Supervisor
Alysha CalleiaResearch Assistant
Amael ArguelResearch Fellow
Amanda AdamsEducation Supervisor
Amanda NilandMarking - Routine, PhD/Subject Coordination
Amber HintonSCH HOLDER - APA1
Amy GillResearch Assistant
Amy ThomasSCH HOLDER - APA1
Anastasia ZarkosTutor - Normal
Andrea RuttenbergPracticum Assistant
Andrew WowkTutor - Normal
Angel MokTutor - PhD/Subject Coordination
Angela ChngEarly Childhood Teacher
Angela MorrisonResearch Assistant
Ann GeorgeTeacher's Assistant
Anna SchneiderMaster Special Education Teacher
Anne ForbesSenior Lecturer in STEM Education
Anne JonesChildcare Assistant
Anne McMaughLecturer
Anne MurdochBusiness Manager
Anne-Maree TonkinMarking - Routine
Annie MuirDemonstrator - Normal Rate
Anthony PigottEducation Supervisor
Aviea RenoufClassroom Assistant
Avril DesmondMarking - Routine
Belinda DavisLecturer,Educational Studies
Beth MacgregorLecturer - Basic Lecture
Betty HoResearch and Classroom Officer
Blake EntwisleTutor - Normal
Boris HandalAdjunct Fellow
Breda CartyAdjunct Fellow
Bree KaplunResearch Assistant
Brian MooreSCH HOLDER - APA1
Bronwen Wade-LeeuwenDemonstrator - PhD/Subject Coordination
Bronwyn MoretonTutor - Normal
Bruce DennettEducation Supervisor
Candice MarizSpecial Education Teacher
Carly LandaMarking - Routine
Carol LeeAdministrative Assistant
Carol NewallLecturer in Early Childhood Education
Carole WellhamTutor - Normal
Carrol QuadrioEducation Supervisor
Cassandra BeasleySCH HOLDER - APA1
Cassandra GeasonChildcare Assistant (Diploma)
Catherine CunninghamEducation Supervisor
Catherine JonesMarking - Routine
Catherine MartinTutor - PhD/Subject Coordination
Catherine PattersonDemonstrator - PhD/Subject Coordination
Catherine WilliamsEducation Supervisor
Celeste PenaSpecial Education Teacher
Christine ChinchenSCH HOLDER - APA1
Christine JacksonMarking - Routine
Christine SullivanEducation Supervisor
Christine YoungSCH HOLDER - APA1
Cimen FevziTutor - Normal
Clare BrittLecturer in Early Childhood (Creative Arts)
Colin SymesHonorary Associate Professor
Connie KeithEducation Supervisor
Coral KempHonorary Postdoctoral Fellow
Coralie DriscollHonorary Associate Professor
Danielle HaydenEducation Supervisor
Danielle SimpsonTutor - Normal
Darcy Le RayePersonal Assistant
David GroverTutor - Normal
David HamperMarking - Routine
David SaltmarshAdjunct Fellow
Dawn ArtissEducation Supervisor
Dean DudleySenior Lecturer in Education
Debbie PeelingPracticum Officer
Deborah GarrettDemonstrator - PhD/Subject Coordination
Deborah HuntMarking - Routine
Desiree GallimoreAdjunct Fellow
Di UrenTutor - Normal
Diana ShawResearch Assistant
Dinah CocksedgeMarking - Routine
Dominique GibbSpecial Education Teacher
Doranna WongLecturer, Educational Studies
Doreen FinkelsteinEducation Supervisor
Elise de JongInstructor (Special Education)
Elizabeth TaylorEducation Supervisor
Elizabeth WashingtonMarking - Routine
Ellen SandseterAdjunct Supervisor (HDR)
Emilia DjonovLecturer in Early Childhood
Emma MansfieldTutor - Normal
Emma SmithLecturer - Basic Lecture
Emma SutherlandMarking - Routine
Erin KellyResearch Officer
Erin MackenzieDemonstrator - Normal Rate
Fay HadleySenior Lecturer
Feifei HanResearch Officer
Felicity MaharTeacher's Assistant
Fernando HincapieTutor - Normal
Frances GentleAdjunct Fellow
Frances HoyteTutor - PhD/Subject Coordination
Gary TilleyResearch Officer
Genelle GodbeeEducation Supervisor
Geoff HicksEducation Supervisor
Geoff StocktonMarking - Routine
Geoff WingDemonstrator - Normal Rate
George CooneyEmeritus Professor
Georgia BradySpecial Education Teacher
Gerard ByrneEducation Supervisor
Giang NguyenTutor - Normal
Gracie HayResearch Assistant
Grant KleemanHonorary Postdoctoral Fellow
Greg RobertsonLecturer
Gregg JoseyDemonstrator - Normal Rate
Heidi DemetriouChildcare Assistant
Helen HuResearch Officer
Helen LittleSenior Lecturer
Helen PedersenDemonstrator - Normal Rate
Helen TomlinsonEducation Supervisor
Helen TozerLecturer - Basic Lecture
Helen WheelerDemonstrator - Normal Rate
Holly MackResearch Assistant
Hong Van BuiSCH HOLDER - APA1
Hye Eun ChuLecturer in Education
Iain HayDirector, Professional Learning and Engagement
Ilana SheltonEducation Supervisor
Imogen RossTutor - Normal
Ivan ClarkeLecturer - Basic Lecture
Jacqueline HaydenAdjunct Professor
Jade DunneEarly Childhood Teacher
Jane ElkingtonLecturer - Basic Lecture
Jane FrazerEducation Supervisor
Jane TorrHonorary Associate
Janet RobertsonEarly Childhood Teacher
Janice AtkinResearch Assistant
Jason WoodTutor - Normal
Jean BrittleInstructor (Special Education)
Jeanette PolleyTutor - Normal
Jennifer BarrLecturer - Basic Lecture
Jennifer ParkVisiting Associate Professor
Jennifer StapledonHonorary Associate
Jenny KnightSenior Research Associate
Jenny NichollsSenior Lecturer
Jessie LimChildcare Assistant
Jeyarany RavindranChildcare Assistant
Jill HollandTutor (Repeat) - Normal
Jo AboudAdministrative Assistant
Jo GrinhamLecturer - Basic Lecture
Jo PageClassroom Assistant
Jo ReySCH HOLDER - APA1
Joann McGloinEducation Supervisor
Joanne DowningSCH HOLDER - APA1
Joanne MulliganProfessor
Jody AnagnosMarking - Routine
John De NobileSenior Lecturer
John HedbergAdjunct Professor
Joshua HarnwellDemonstrator - Normal Rate
Joycelyn HillTutor (Repeat) - Normal
Judith BendlEducation Supervisor
Judith BrownEducation Supervisor
Judith BurnsEducation Supervisor
Judith FarrandEducation Supervisor
Judith McKay-TempestAssociate Lecturer in Early Childhood Education
Judith WoodEducation Supervisor
Judy AdnumDemonstrator - PhD/Subject Coordination
Judy LawryDemonstrator - Normal Rate
Judyth SachsAdjunct Professor
Jules McKenzieEducation Supervisor
Julie GleesonDemonstrator - Normal Rate
Julie McCorquodaleDepartment Administration Manager and Personal Assistant
Karen AriyanEducation Supervisor
Karen FongChildcare Assistant (Trained)
Karen GarrityLecturer - Basic Lecture
Karen KellyMarking - Routine
Karen NormanEducation Supervisor
Karen WooTutor - Normal
Karin BerkyMarking - Routine
Kate AudasEducation Supervisor
Kate BarnesMarking - Routine
Kate FavotSpeech and Language Pathologist
Katherine StewartDemonstrator - PhD/Subject Coordination
Kathleen CurtisMarking - Routine
Kathleen DoolanTutor - Normal
Kathleen TaitSenior Lecturer
Kathy CologonSenior Lecturer
Katie WrightTutor - Normal
Katya NumbersResearch Assistant
Kaylene O'DohertyResearch Assistant
Keith CrawfordAdjunct Professor
Kelly BairdSenior Research Officer
Kelly CheungSCH HOLDER - APA1
Kelly JohnstonTutor - Normal
Kerrie LukasExecutive Assistant
Kerry AttardSpecial Education Teacher
Kerry HodgeLecturer - Basic Lecture
Kerry KlujinPracticum Administration Officer
Kerry-Ann O'SullivanSenior Lecturer in Education
Kevin HarrisEmeritus Professor
Kevin LoweResearch Fellow
Kevin McGrathTutor - Normal
Kevin WheldallEmeritus Professor
Kim MillerResearch Assistant
Kim WilsonTutor - PhD/Subject Coordination
Kristy CampbellMarking - Routine
Kylie LoweMarking - Routine
Laura RichardsMarking - Routine
Lauren KnussenTutor - Normal
Laurie FieldSenior Lecturer
Leanne GibbsLecturer - Basic Lecture
Leanne LavinaMarking - Routine
Leigh HigginsLecturer - Basic Lecture
Leisa KuehnDemonstrator - PhD/Subject Coordination
Leyla EideSCH HOLDER - APA1
Li LiChildcare Assistant
Liesa ClagueLecturer - Basic Lecture
Linda MartinTutor - Normal
Lindsey MoffattResearch Assistant
Lisa CocksDemonstrator - Normal Rate
Liz ArrabaldeTutor - Normal
Lori BridgeEducation Supervisor
Lori LockyerAdjunct Professor
Louise BruntResearch Assistant
Louise De BeuzevilleAdjunct Fellow
Louise DungateTutor - PhD/Subject Coordination
Luke TouhillLecturer - Basic Lecture
Lynda GormanTutor - Normal
Lynn FarrellLecturer - Basic Lecture
Mae TangjaturanCleaner
Magdalena DurrantTutor - Normal
Mandy YeatesMarking - Routine
Manjula WaniganayakeProfessor
Maree StenglinResearch Assistant
Margaret GittinsEducation Supervisor
Margaret HicksEducation Supervisor
Margaret MeadMarking - Routine
Margaret YoudaleDemonstrator - Normal Rate
Maria BoydTutor - Normal
Maria ChatzigianniLecturer
Marianne FenechAdjunct Supervisor (HDR)
Marie FramAdjunct Fellow
Marie JamesMaster Special Education Teacher
Marika HowellProfessional Experience Officer
Marina HarveyHonorary Postdoctoral Fellow
Mariya PachmanResearch Fellow
Mark CarterAssociate Professor
Mark GronowSCH HOLDER - APA1
Marketa BirdEducation Supervisor
Martin MansfieldTutor - Normal
Mary MansourEducation Supervisor
Mary RyanHead of Department, Educational Studies
Matt BowerAssociate Professor
Matt CollinsResearch Assistant
Matthew TyddTutor - Normal
Maureen O'SullivanEducation Supervisor
Mayes KanounLaboratory Technician
Occupational First Aider
Megan DarinMarking - Routine
Meike MackenzieLecturer - Basic Lecture
Melinda FerrisEarly Childhood Teacher
Melissa BugdenMarking - Routine
Melissa CairnMarking - Routine
Melissa JohnstoneLecturer
Melissa McCarthyAdjunct Fellow
Meredith AshDirector, Professional Learning And Engagement
Meredith ChanEarly Childhood Teacher
Meree ReynoldsHonorary Associate Professor
Merran GilliesEducation Supervisor
Michael CavanaghSenior Lecturer
Michael FitzpatrickEducation Supervisor
Michele ElboroughLecturer - Basic Lecture
Michele MorcosLecturer - Basic Lecture
Michelle BraudeEducation Supervisor
Michelle StathakisEducation Supervisor
Michelle WalkerTutor - Normal
Michelle WilsonMarking - Routine
Michelle WingettMarking - Routine
Minh DuongChildcare Assistant
Mojgan Mokhatebi ArdakaniDemonstrator - Normal Rate
Nancy BackhouseCook
Nanditha HettitantriTutor - PhD/Subject Coordination
Natalie BrandSCH HOLDER - APA1
Natalie CooperMarking - Routine, PhD/Subject Coordination
Natalie PrattTutor - Normal
Natalie TaylorLecturer - Basic Lecture
Natalie WatsonAdministrative Assistant
Occupational First Aider
Nehama WernerEducation Supervisor
Neil HarrisonSenior Lecturer in Education
Nicholas BestTutor - Normal
Nicholas CarosiResearch Assistant
Nicola BerrickSpecial Education Teacher
Nicole HuntMarking - Routine
Nikki de SouzaAdministrative Assistant
Noel WestMarking - Routine
Norman McCullaSenior Lecturer in Education
Olga ChochulaEducation Supervisor
Owain MatthewsDepartmental Administrative Assistant
Occupational First Aider
Paige KennyClassroom Assistant
Pam FurneyLecturer - Basic Lecture
Patricia StockbridgeMarking - Routine, PhD/Subject Coordination
Paul BriggSCH HOLDER - APA1
Paul KlarenaarLecturer - Basic Lecture
Penny Van BergenSenior Lecturer, Educational Psychology
Peter CatliffeEducation Supervisor
Peter MayesEducation Supervisor
Peter PorteousEducation Supervisor
Petronella D'SouzaTeam Leader, Professional Experience
Philippa MedcalfEducation Supervisor
Ping ShuClassroom Assistant
Priya GrayClassroom Assistant
Raewyn BurdenTutor - Normal
Rebecca AndrewsLecturer - Basic Lecture
Rebecca AndrewsLecturer in Early Childhood
Rebecca DarkSpecial Education Teacher
Rebekah GraceMacquarie University Vice-Chancellor Innovative Fellow (MQVCIF)
Rex DouttyEducation Supervisor
Ric MoranteTutor - PhD/Subject Coordination
Rob DaviesSenior Technology Officer
Robyn BeamanHonorary Postdoctoral Fellow
Robyn MoloneySenior Lecturer
Robyn MooreAdjunct Fellow
Robyn StegglesEducation Supervisor
Rod LaneSenior Lecturer in Education
Ron KeithEducation Supervisor
Ronald SkellyEducation Supervisor
Ros KitsonMarking - Routine, PhD/Subject Coordination
Rosalind WalshMarking - Routine, PhD/Subject Coordination
Rosemary DunnMarking - Routine
Roslyn FitzpatrickEducation Supervisor
Rowena LeeDemonstrator - Normal Rate
Rozanna LilleyHonorary Associate
Ruth BirminghamEducation Supervisor
Ruth CortejosMarking - Routine
Ruth FrenchLecturer in Educational Studies
Ryan PysarTutor - Normal
Sally ConnEducation Supervisor
Sally HowellMUSEC School Principal
Sally HuckMaster Special Education Teacher
Sandra AldersonMarking - Routine
Sandra CheesemanLecturer
Sandra JosephEducation Supervisor
Sandra SantoroMarking - Routine
Sandra SloanEducation Supervisor
Sandy RawlingTutor - Normal
Sanobia PalkhiwalaTutor - Normal
Sara MillsMaster Special Education Teacher
Sarah CarlonLecturer, Educational Studies
Sarah HopkinsClassroom Assistant
Sarah KirkwoodSpecial Education Teacher
Sarah RosenProject Officer
Sarah WelchClassroom Assistant
Scarlet AnResearch Assistant
Scott SmithTutor - Normal
Sharyn GilkesAcademic Programs and Administration Manager
Shazia K JanTutor - Normal
Sheila DegotardiAssociate Professor
Sheree GriffinEducation Supervisor
Shirley AgostinhoAdjunct Fellow
Shirley WyverSenior Lecturer
Sijal AnsariResearch Assistant
Sonia SaddiquiSCH HOLDER - APA1
Sophie PatersonEducation Supervisor
Sree RanigaTutor - Normal
Starr SaisithidejCasual General Administration
Stef ThomMarking - Routine
Stephan KielblockSCH HOLDER - APA1
Stephanie SalazarTutor - Normal
Stuart WoodcockSenior Lecturer
Sudha JainChild Care Assistant
Sue CockaynePracticum Assistant
Sun Jung JooSCH HOLDER - APA1
Sunita ChaudharyLecturer - Basic Lecture
Susan BusattoTutor - Normal
Susan CaldisTutor - Normal
Susan MarkoseTutor - Normal
Susan McLainMarking - Routine
Susan ReadeTutor - Normal
Susan SilveiraAdjunct Fellow
Susan TaylorTutor - Normal
Susan WallTutor - Normal
Suzie StipanovicResearch Assistant
Talia MorrisResearch Officer
Tanya McQueenResearch Assistant
Terrance WilsonTutor - Normal
Theresa Winchester-SeetoAdjunct Fellow
Thorsten ScheinerSCH HOLDER - APA1
Tiffany KinoshitaResearch Assistant
Tirzah LimMarking - Routine
Toni HopperLecturer
Tony Kingsford-SmithEducation Supervisor
Tracy WorthingtonPostdoctoral Fellow
Vana WebsterResearch Assistant
Vanna LockwoodMarking - Routine
Wanda SnitchDemonstrator - Normal Rate
Wayne LeahySenior Lecturer in Educational Psychology
Wendy ShepherdDirector, Child Study Centre
William La GanzaMarking - Routine, PhD/Subject Coordination
Yasir LatifSCH HOLDER - APA1
Yeshe ColliverLecturer
Ying SngSpecial Education Teacher
Yuriko KishidaHonorary Associate Professor
Zoe SmithTutor - Normal


Back to the top of this page