Staff Directory

Faculty of Business and Economics

Modify your organisational details
Parent unit Business and Economics Administration
Fax +61-2-9850-8539
Email smatthew@efs.mq.edu.au
Postal Address Faculty of Business and Economics Macquarie University NSW 2109 Australia
Location E4A 120
Web Site http://www.efs.mq.edu.au

Services
EFS Resource and Information Centre
Faculty of Business and Economics
IT Support
Student Advisers
Undergraduate Enquiries



People
Aashmi BordiaStudent Administration Advisor
Abdallah AbuoliemFaculty BusinessandEconomics-Non Emp
Abhishek MaranDemonstrator
Adam GaskillFaculty BusinessandEconomics-Non Emp
Agnieszka BaginskaFaculty Research Manager
Alain KlarsfeldVisiting Scholar
Alex JacksonFaculty Research Administrator
Alex MangassarianDemonstrator
Alfred WongIT Networking and Program Support Officer
Amanda WilliamsStudent Administration Assistant
Andy BahoSenior Demonstrator
Ann GoldwaterFaculty General Manager
Anne CoyleExam Supervisor- FBE
Anne Ross-SmithAssociate Dean, Curriculum and Quality Assurance
Antonia DykesPersonal Assistant
Occupational First Aider
Antonious GaldasStudent Administration Advisor
Artin BoghozianDemonstrator
Ash AbrahamianDemonstrator
Ashley LaiFaculty Secretary
Occupational First Aider
Ashley SoytemizCentre Administrator
Baby FooProject Officer, International and Corporate Engagament
Belynda TayStudent Administration Adviser
Bonny ParkinsonResearch Fellow
Bruce WattsExam Supervisor- FBE
Caleena StilwellHonorary Associate
Carla Antunes PicoliHDR Assistant
Carol HungStudent Administration Officer Postgraduate
Catherine ChanExam Supervisor- FBE
Charlene LohStudent Administration Officer
Charles KohCLAIM One Off Payments-No Award
Charmaine Passe-De SilvaExam Supervisor- FBE
Chi NguyenStudent Administration Team Leader
Christina DaoudDemonstrator
Christine ChungStudent Support Officer: High Achieving Students
Christofer AdrianCLAIM One Off Payments-No Award
Christopher Ch'ngExam Supervisor- FBE
Craig TerryCLAIM One Off Payments-No Award
Cynthia DobbinExam Supervisor- FBE
Cynthia PayonneExam Supervisor- FBE
Dale TweedieSenior Lecturer
Daria JouraPAL Facilitator
Daryll HullProfessor, Workforce Futures Research Project
David DennisStudent Admin Project Officer
David LyStaff IT Support Specialist
Denise CarrollExam Supervisor- FBE
Donna BoydHDR Admin Assistant
Doris WongExam Supervisor- FBE
Ed DavisEmeritus Professor
Edvain SymphyDemonstrator
Elizabeth ScaranoStudent Administration Advisor
Elly RazzoliPAL Facilitator
Emma BromleyExam Supervisor- FBE
Emma OlinResearch Fellow
Emma WangResearch Assistant
Emmanuel ArabatzisHonorary Associate
FBE VISITOR1Faculty BusinessandEconomics-Non Emp
FBE VISITOR2Faculty BusinessandEconomics-Non Emp
FBE VISITOR3Faculty BusinessandEconomics-Non Emp
FBE VISITOR4Faculty BusinessandEconomics-Non Emp
FBE VISITOR5Faculty BusinessandEconomics-Non Emp
Fabrice GovindenStaff IT Support Specialist
Farhat YusufEmeritus Professor
Gabby ChanStudent Administration Officer
Occupational First Aider
Gloria WattsExam Supervisor- FBE
Gordon BrooksHead of Sessional Academic Staff Unit and Senior Lecturer
Grace KimStudent Administration Adviser
Graeme HarrisonEmeritus Professor
Hasnain ZaheerSenior Research Assistant
Helen BonehamAcademic Programs Officer
Helen GilmoreStudent Administration Advisor
Helen JeongStudent Administration Advisor
Helen VelikExam Supervisor- FBE
Helene MountfordSenior Research Assistant
Henry CutlerDirector, Centre for Health Economy
Heta SolankiStudent Administration Assistant
India HohnenAdministration Assistant
Irene CharrettExam Supervisor- FBE
Isra MobinStudent Intern
Jake GiordanoPAL Facilitator
James GowCLAIM One Off Payments-No Award
Jane ShawPersonal Assistant
Jane SmithExam Supervisor- FBE
Janise FarrellStudent Experience Officer: Tutoring for Success
Jason ZhengHonorary Fellow
Jie LiuCLAIM One Off Payments-No Award
Joanna SabriSenior Academic Program Officer
Joanne YeeStudent Administration Assistant
Johannes JuttnerEmeritus Professor
John DartnellExam Supervisor- FBE
John KimStudent Administration Adviser
John SimsManager, IT Services Unit
Occupational First Aider
Julie RentonPersonal Assistant
Julienne Brabet AdonajloVisiting Scholar
Karen GoldsmithExam Supervisor- FBE
Katherine KnightStudent Administration Team Leader
Katrina LuPAL Facilitator
Keith TongStudent Intern
Kevin NewportFaculty Research Administrator
Klaudia KowalewskaFaculty BusinessandEconomics-Non Emp
Kosta ManolopoulosStudent Administration Advisor
Kristina AdzicStudent Administration Advisor
Kumar RasiahFaculty BusinessandEconomics-Non Emp
Lachlan HoStudent Administration Advisor
Leigh WoodAssociate Dean Learning And Teaching
Occupational First Aider
Leisa HarrisonIT Administrative Assistant
Lilia DraganovStudent Support Coordinator
Lin BaiHDR Manager
Liz LeeExam Supervisor- FBE
Loretta SayyadFacilities Officer
Lucy TaksaAssociate Dean, Research
MD Shirajul Isla SagarDemonstrator
Madeline O'KeeffeExam Supervisor
Mandy CenStudent Administration Advisor
Margaret BeggsExam Supervisor- FBE
Mark GondiDemonstrator
Mark NixonTimetabling and System Officer
Meredith LillManager Centre for Health and Economy
Michael WuPAL Facilitator
Milica MisicScholarly Teaching Fellow
Monica KhavareStudent Administration Advisor
Munira SyedaResearch Assistant
Mutsa GumbieResearch Fellow
Naimat KhanAccreditation, Planning and Quality Assurance Officer
Narelle CuttleExam Supervisor- FBE
Neta MahbubaniManager, Student Administration
Nicholas CallilHonorary Associate
Nicole AndrianopoulosStudent Advisor
Nicolette RubinszteinHonorary Associate
Nonna Martinov-BennieProfessor of Accounting
Partha SahaProject Manager
Patricia NathanExam Supervisor- FBE
Paul ClitheroeProfessor and Chair of Financial Literacy
Peter BlakeDemonstrator
Peter EddeyEmeritus Professor
Peter O'ByrneAdjunct Professor
Phil GoodyLearning Designer
Philomena LeungAssociate Dean, Corporate Engagement and International, Faculty of Business and Economics
Rabihah MD. SumFaculty BusinessandEconomics-Non Emp
Rachael AndreasenStudent Administration Adviser
Rajan SharmaResearch Assistant
Ray MarkeyHonorary Professor
Rhiannon PriceStudent Administration Advisor
Ria RenfreyStudent Administration Team Leader
Robert KayAdjunct Professor
Roger MooreDemonstrator
Roma ShresthaStudent Administration Officer
Ronald RobinsonExam Supervisor- FBE
Roneil LatchmanLearning Designer
Ross McleodCLAIM One Off Payments-No Award
Sadika KrintonDemonstrator
Sally CaiStudent Administration Advisor
Sam CrouchDemonstrator
Sauda Faiz WarsiStudent Administration Adviser
Sean GraceStudent Administration Advisor
Sesilia WiratmoPAL Facilitator
Shabeeh AhmedStudent Advisor
Shaheen HajiraOnline Education and Development Coordinator
Shaneil D'HarySenior Peer Advisor
Sharon ZhangStudent Administration Assistant
Shichao ZhuangHonorary Fellow
Stephane ChatonskyHonorary Fellow
Stephen BrammerExecutive Dean
Steven BishopHonorary Fellow
Suryansh GuptaStudent Administration Advisor
Tanya BranwhiteHonorary Associate
Tim KeighleySenior Learning Designer
Tracey GlogoskiFacility Support Officer
Treshan FernandoSenior Peer Adviser
Tung DinhStudent Administration Advisor
Urza QiuResearch Assistant
Vanessa CorneliusProgram Manager, First STEP Mentoring
Veronica LeeStudent Administration Adviser
Vladimir ChugunovCLAIM One Off Payments-No Award
Walter VenablesExam Supervisor- FBE
William KneprathCasual Exam Supervisor
Xiner XinStudent Administration Officer
Yahkil PursemStudent Administration Advisor
Yehya SaidContractor
Yuanyuan GuResearch Fellow
Yvonne BreyerDirector, Learning and Teaching and Senior Lecturer
Zac ReynoldsPAL Facilitator
Zahra Borghei GhomiSenior Research Assistant
Zhiming ChengResearch Fellow
Ziwah LohResearch Assistant


Back to the top of this page