Staff Directory

Campus Wellbeing & Support Services

Modify your organisational details
Parent unit Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Students and Registrar)
Telephone +61-2-9850-6325
Email edabroad@mq.edu.au
Location C8A Level 2 Lincoln Building
Web Site http://www.international.mq.edu.au
Description Semester Exchanges,Short-term Language Programs (overseas),Study Abroad

People
Abbie HartmanSCH HOLDER - APA1
Notetaker
Abhishek NepalNotetaker
Adam CoenraadsNon Peer Notetaker
Alexandra HugmanAccessibility Coach
Alice BiscuNon Peer Notetaker
Amanda GaleaAuslan Interpreter
Amrita GautamNon Peer Notetaker
Research Assistant
Research Assistant
Andrew BarrNotetaker
Andrew LehmannDemonstrator - Normal Rate
Tutor - Normal
Tutor (Repeat) - Normal
Marking - Routine
Demonstrator - Normal Rate
Marking - Routine
Tutor - Normal
Tutor (Repeat) - Normal
Demonstrator - Normal Rate
Demonstrator - Normal Rate
Notetaker
Andrew RobertsResearch Assistant
Notetaker
Research Training Intern
Ann O'BrienInterpreter for the deaf
Ashwin SinghAllied Health Advisor
Bareena JohnsonAllied Health Advisor
Senior Research Officer
Bella GaleaDisability Support Administrator
Benjamin WilkesManager, Allied Health
Adjunct Fellow
Bianca WardNon Peer Notetaker
Brendan McNicholasPsychologist
Brendan McQuigginInterpreter for the Deaf
Brianna GoodwinAdministration Officer
Brooke StephenStudent Connect Assistant
Notetaker
Byron GreavesStudent Connect Admin
Non Peer Notetaker
Carlo Jacobs-BloomPsychologist
Carmel WhittyAccessibility Coach
Manager - Speech Pathology Clinical Education
Carmen Germain-RigbyPsychologist
Cecilia DuncanAccessibility Coach
Charles CradockNon Peer Notetaker
Demonstrator - PhD/Subject Coordination
Chevoy SweeneyInterpreter for the deaf
Lecturer - Basic Lecture
Marking - Routine
Tutor - Normal
Marking - Routine, PhD/Subject Coordination
Chiara PomareNon Peer Notetaker
Research Assistant
SCH HOLDER - APA1
Chris ThompsonNotetaker
Cynthia OngNon Peer Notetaker
Demonstrator - PhD/Subject Coordination
Demonstrator - Normal Rate
Dana PillayAdministration Assistant
Administrative Assistant
Administration Assistant
Darren PetersDirector, Campus Wellbeing and Support Services
David CrowleyAccessibility Support Assistant
David LakisaChaplain
Elizabeth CamilleriMarking - Routine
Demonstrator - Normal Rate
Marking - Routine
Non Peer Notetaker
Tutor - Normal
Tutor (Repeat) - Normal
Exam Supervisor- Script
Exam Supervisor
Demonstrator - Normal Rate
Emily YoungAdministration Officer
Emma CroftNotetaker
Gabriella AsciakNon Peer Notetaker
Geoffrey PriemInterpreter for the deaf
Georgie SeftonNotetaker
Ginny DaldalianSupport Services Coordinator
Occupational First Aider
Herbert YeungNon Peer Notetaker
Iain PhippsInterpreter for the Deaf
Isabel SteinerNon Peer Notetaker
Jacqueline HenrissonSupport Services Coordinator
Jasmin TaylorNon Peer Notetaker
Jasmine RozsaInterpreter for the deaf
Jessica KirkegardInterpreter for the deaf
Jisun ShinNon Peer Notetaker
Demonstrator - PhD/Subject Coordination
PASS Leader
John MachlinPsychologist
Adjunct Supervisor
Jose EscartinAdministration Assistant
Julie KarniAdministration Officer
Kaisarun AkterDemonstrator - PhD/Subject Coordination
Honorary Postdoctoral Fellow
Research Assistant
Notetaker
Kanchan KaurStudent Advocacy and Support Advisor
Kate HintonInterpreter for the deaf
Kate WilliamsAccessibility Coach
Kathleen ThompsonDemonstrator - PhD/Subject Coordination
Accessibility Coach
Kellie WillenbergInterpreter for the Deaf
Kelly PiperDisability Assessment Advisor
Kerrie LakemanInterpreter for the deaf
Kim CarmodyManager, Student Advocacy and Support
Kylie PickupInterpreter for the Deaf
Kylie ScottAuslan Interpreter
Lawrence MaiNon Peer Notetaker
Lesley Manton-HallStudent Advocacy and Support Advisor
Lucy WuNon Peer Notetaker
Marcus PlathDemonstrator - Normal Rate
Non Peer Notetaker
Research Assistant
Scientific Officer
Marina ZochilPsychologist
Marion AitchisonNon Peer Notetaker
Research Officer
CLAIM One Off Payments-No Award
Tutor - Normal
Tutor (Repeat) - Normal
Demonstrator - Normal Rate
Marking - Routine
Marlo SlavinStudent Advocacy and Support Advisor
Matteo BertoniPsychologist
Matthew BlakeContractor
Melinda DaggerInterpreter for the Deaf
Melinda VarhegyiPsychologist
Nathan CamilleriPG Coach (MACCESS)
Holding Position
Natt KullInterpreter for the Deaf
Neil PillaiDisability Support Administrator
Neng Rong ShiChaplain
Nicholas ComminsStudent Advocacy and Support Advisor
Nicole SaundersAdministration Coordinator
Patrick McGrathAdministration Advisor
Paul TaylorAccessibility Coach
Paula BunInterpreter for the Deaf
Penelope HuismanHealth and Welfare Support Advisor
Pravania SharmaPsychologist
Raquel DocdocAdministration Officer
IELTS Staff Member
Rebecca CrampInterpreter for the deaf
Rebecca Richards-HillNon Peer Notetaker
Reizel GuerraNon Peer Notetaker
Rhiannon PascoeNotetaker
Rhonda RydeAuslan Interpreter
Richa GuptaSenior Clinical Psychologist
Adjunct Supervisor (Placement)
Roslyn BarnesInterpreter for the deaf
Ruby LiNon Peer Notetaker
Student Ambassador
Ryan KingNon Peer Notetaker
Sahana NarayanAdministration Assistant
Samantha JefferyNon Peer Notetaker
Sondra WibberleyDisability Assessment Advisor
Sonny McNamaraOccupational Therapist
Steph RussellNon Peer Notetaker
Suead ZumutNon Peer Notetaker
Sukran MersinliNotetaker
Taleen BiberianAdministration Officer
Tamara BrkicAllied Health Advisor
Tanya MillerAuslan Interpreter
Victoria ClarkInterpreter for the deaf
Vivien KwunNon Peer Notetaker
Student Assistant
Vivienne BurridgeDisability Assessment Advisor
Wendy GarciaPsychologist
Adjunct Supervisor
Will Naughtin-DentMentor Assistant
Administration Assistant
Yahya FidouhNon Peer Notetaker
Yasmeen ElkhodrAdministration Assistant
Zohra JacobsAdministration Assistant


Back to the top of this page