Staff Directory

Department of Earth and Planetary Sciences

Modify your organisational details
Parent unit Faculty of Science and Engineering
Fax +61-2-9850-6904
Email eps-admin@mq.edu.au
Postal Address Department of Earth and Planetary Sciences

12 Wally's Walk

Macquarie University

Sydney NSW 2109

Australia
Location 12 Wally's Walk
Web Site http://www.eps.mq.edu.au/
Description ARC Centre of Excellence for Core to Crust Fluid Systems GEMOC Organic Geochemisty group

Subunits
ARC Centre of Excellence for Core to Crust Fluid Systems
GEMOC



People
Aida Pujol ConejeroAdministration Assistant
Alexander MinakovVisiting Fellow
Andrew GreenHonorary Professor
Annabel PayneSCH HOLDER - One Off Rates
Anqi ZhangSCH HOLDER - APA1
Anthony LanatiHolding Position
Technical Officer
April AbbottLecturer in Sediment Geochemistry/Palaeoceanography
April FooteSCH HOLDER - APA1
Arash AmirianSCH HOLDER - APA1
Ashi ChauhanContractor
Austin AndradeConsultant
Barry WebbyHonorary Professor
Benat Oliveira BravoResearch Associate
Bill GriffinHonorary Professor
Bonnie TeeceDemonstrator - Normal Rate
Visiting Student
Brandon MahanPost-doctoral Research Fellow- Isotope Metallomics
Bronwyn CampbellSCH HOLDER - APA1
Demonstrator - Normal Rate
SCH HOLDER - One Off Rates
Bruce SchaeferAssociate Professor
Cara DanisHonorary Postdoctoral Fellow
Carla RaymondDemonstrator - Normal Rate
SCH HOLDER - APA1
Carolyn MunnochResearch Proposals Officer
CRC Administration Support
Chengyuan WangSCH HOLDER - APA1
Chongzhi DongVisiting Associate Professor
Christiaan DiemontResearch Assistant
Research Assistant
Christian LatheContractor
Christopher FirthDemonstrator - PhD/Subject Coordination
Demonstrator - PhD/Subject Coordination
Lecturer - Basic Lecture
Chunfei ChenPostdoctoral Research Fellow
Craig O'NeillAssociate Professor
David Barbosa da SilvaSCH HOLDER - APA1
David DurneyHonorary Research Fellow
Dorrit JacobHead Of Department,Earth and Planetary Sciences
Ed MooreDemonstrator - Normal Rate
Marking - Routine
Tutor - Normal
Tutor (Repeat) - Normal
MUIC Foundation - Teaching
MUIC Foundation - Other Activities
MUIC Diploma - Teaching
MUIC Diploma - Other Activities
Tutor - Normal
Tutor (Repeat) - Normal
Marking - Routine
Demonstrator - Normal Rate
Lecturer - Basic Lecture
Tutor - Normal
Tutor (Repeat) - Normal
Demonstrator - Normal Rate
Marking - Routine
Senior Software Developer
Demonstrator - Normal Rate
Tutor - Normal
Lecturer - Repeat Lecture
Demonstrator - PhD/Subject Coordination
Demonstrator - PhD/Subject Coordination
Tutor (Repeat) - PhD/Subject Coordination
Tutor - PhD/Subject Coordination
Elena BelousovaAssociate Professor
Farshad SalajeghehResearch Associate
Fei WuResearch Fellow
Fiona YangAdministrator, Academic
Fran MiroloSCH HOLDER - APA1
Demonstrator - Normal Rate
Guangliang YangVisiting Fellow
Guillaume Jean FlorinSCH HOLDER - APA1
Guoliang LiSCH HOLDER - APA1
Halimulati AnanuerSCH HOLDER - APA1
Hannah KumarSCH HOLDER - One Off Rates
Heather HandleyAssociate Professor
Hindol GhatakSCH HOLDER - APA1
Hongkun DaiSCH HOLDER - One Off Rates
Huaiyu YuanSenior Research Fellow
Ilya FominPost-Doctoral Fellow in Geophysics (multi-observable probalistic inversion)
Jacob ParnellSCH HOLDER - One Off Rates
James AustinHonorary Associate
Jennifer BratchellResearch Assistant
Jiayi AiSCH HOLDER - APA1
Jing LiuVisiting Scholar
Jiqiang LiuVisiting Fellow
John AdamHonorary Research Fellow
Research Assistant
John CreechResearch Fellow
John TalentEmeritus Professor
Jonathan MunnikhuisSCH HOLDER - APA1
Juan Carlos AfonsoProfessor
Kate SelwayARC Future Fellow
Katherine GruberAdministration Assistant
Kaycee HandleySCH HOLDER - One Off Rates
SCH HOLDER - One Off Rates
Kelly Vaughan - TaylorSCH HOLDER - One Off Rates
Kim JessopVisiting Research Fellow
Kui HanSCH HOLDER - APA1
Lauren GorojovskySCH HOLDER - One Off Rates
SCH HOLDER - APA1
Demonstrator - Normal Rate
Lauren RobinsonLab Assistant
Li LiSCH HOLDER - APA1
Lian JiangSCH HOLDER - APA1
Demonstrator - Normal Rate
Limei TangVisiting Fellow
Lou-Andrea GennatasSCH HOLDER - One Off Rates
Demonstrator - Normal Rate
SCH HOLDER - APA1
Lucy McGeeAcademic Advisor
Malcolm WalterEmeritus Professor
Manal BebbingtonRock Preparation Technician
Maria ManasseroSCH HOLDER - APA1
Demonstrator - Normal Rate
Marina VeterSCH HOLDER - APA1
Demonstrator - Normal Rate
Mark LackieSenior Lecturer
Martin KennedyProfessor in Geology
Martina StiemerDepartment Manager
Mehrnoush RafieiSCH HOLDER - APA1
Demonstrator - Normal Rate
Michael AldersonSCH HOLDER - APA1
Michael EzeSCH HOLDER - APA1
Michael ForsterPostdoctoral Research Fellow
Michael TurnerAdjunct Fellow
Milena SchoenhofenSCH HOLDER - APA1
Mingdi GaoVisiting Scholar
Nathan DaczkoAssociate Professor
Nigel WilsonTeaching Support Officer
Olivier AlardARC Future Fellow
Patrick ConaghanHonorary Professor
Paul MeszarosHonorary Research Fellow
Penelope KiemSCH HOLDER - One Off Rates
Peta VineCAPSTAN Administrator
Peter HowardEmeritus Professor
Peter WielandGeochemist - Analytical
Occupational First Aider
Phil SchmidtAdjunct Professor
Ping JiVisiting Fellow
Raham JalilSCH HOLDER - APA1
Richard FloodSenior Lecturer
Robyn GardnerResearch Assistant
Visting Research Fellow
Research Assistant
Ronald VernonEmeritus Professor
Rosa DidonnaResearch Assistant
Sam CokerLab Assistant
Sarah CollisonSenior Scientific Officer
Occupational First Aider
Sarah GainHonorary Postdoctoral Fellow
Sarah HoulahanAdministrative Assistant
Sarath GedaraSCH HOLDER - APA1
Sean GyurisLab Assistant
Sean MurrayStable Isotope Geochemist
Shannon DulleaAdministration Assistant
Shiladitya MazumdarSCH HOLDER - APA1
Shima TaheriMacquarie University Research Fellow
Simon ClarkProfessor
Simon GeorgeProfessor
Simon TurnerDistinguished Professor (CORE)
Sinan OzaydinSCH HOLDER - APA1
Sophia AharonovichResearch Assistant
Demonstrator - PhD/Subject Coordination
Honorary Research Fellow
Research Assistant
Stefan LoehrLecturer in Sedimentology/Palaeoceanography
Stephanie NicholsSCH HOLDER - APA1
Stephen CrossHonorary Professor
Stephen FoleyARC Australian Laureate Fellow
Stephen HarmerChair CRC SmartCrete
Steve CravenMineral Preparation Engineering
Steven HansenLecturer in Geophysics and Seismology
Sue O'ReillyDistinguished Professor of Geology
Thusitha NimalsiriSCH HOLDER - APA1
Tilly Sadler-DaweAdministrative Assistant/PA
Timothy MurphyGeochemist
Trevor GreenEmeritus Professor
Uvana MeekSCH HOLDER - APA1
Walid Ben MansourPost-doctoral Fellow in Geophysics (multi-observable probalistic tomography)
Wenjing DingSCH HOLDER - APA1
Xiaoyu YangVisiting Scholar
Xinran XuVisiting Scholar
Xinwei WangVisiting Associate Professor
Yi-Jen LaiGeochemist
Yingjie YangAssociate Professor
Ze BaiVisiting Scholar
Zhongxuan LiSCH HOLDER - APA1
Demonstrator - Normal Rate
Zsanett PinterSCH HOLDER - APA1
Demonstrator - Normal Rate


Back to the top of this page