Staff Directory

Faculty of Arts

Modify your organisational details
Parent unit Arts Administration
Fax +61-2-9850-9559
Email artsenquiries@mq.edu.au
Postal Address Faculty of Arts Macquarie University NSW 2109 Australia
Location W6A Foyer
Web Site http://www.arts.mq.edu.au/

Services
Finance
General Enquiries
Head of Division
IT Support
Postgraduate Enquiries
Undergraduate Enquiries



People
Alex TibbeyPASS Leader
Alexander WatsonPASS Leader
Alice MaherStudent Services Administrator
Ana Delgado PrietoTutor - Normal Tutorial
Marking - Routine
CLAIM One Off Payments-No Award
Demonstrator - Normal Rate
Andrew AntounPASS Leader
Andrew DunstallArts Higher Degree Research Officer
Andrew FultonFacilities Assistant
Concierge Assistant
Andrew McKennaExecutive Director, Big History Institute
Andrew McNeillDepartmental Administrator
Occupational First Aider
Angela IrwinCLAIM One Off Payments-No Award
Anoush BohosianFaculty Operations Manager
Occupational First Aider
Beppie KeaneHDR Officer
Bettina PfaendnerLearning Designer
Brandon MeltonFacilities Assistant
Concierge Assistant
Brian Ballsun-StantonSolutions Architect (Digital Humanities)
Bronwyn BaragryVolunteer
Carlos UrbinaIT Support Officer
Carmel AmosVolunteer
Carmen GuzmanStudent Services Administrator
Cathy MewesOnline Education and Development Coordinator
Online Education and Development Corrdinator
Celine NalbandianPASS Leader
Christian TweedieDemonstrator - Normal Rate
Marking - Routine
Tutor (Repeat) - Normal
Tutor - Normal
CLAIM One Off Payments-No Award
Christine BomanFaculty Research Coordinator
Occupational First Aider
Christine MikhaelTutor - Normal
Tutor (Repeat) - Normal
Marking - Routine
Demonstrator - Normal Rate
CLAIM One Off Payments-No Award
Danielle LotzOffice Assistant
Demelza MarlinAssociate Lecturer
Donna BeggFaculty ITandT Service Manager
Emma GleadhillFaculty Research Officer
Research Assistant
Erica WallaceVolunteer
Erin ClaringboldMacquarie University Arts Precinct Project Lead
Eva SchmidtPost-Doctoral Research Fellow
Faculty ChairFaculty Committee Chair person
Fawad KhattakContractor
IT Support Officer
Felicity HopkinsonProject Manager
Gai RameshSenior Learning Designer
Web Designer
Gill EllisFaculty Research Officer
HEthics FacultyMember of Arts Human Ethics Admin
HEthics Faculty CommitteeMember of Arts Human Ethics committee
Hannah ChoiHigher Degree Research Student Administrator
Heather SainsburyExecutive Officer, Faculty of Arts
Jade HutchinsonTutor - Normal
Tutor (Repeat) - Normal
Marking - Routine
Demonstrator - Normal Rate
Tutor - Normal
Tutor (Repeat) - Normal
Marking - Routine
Demonstrator - Normal Rate
CLAIM One Off Payments-No Award
James BensonFurniture Storage Assistant
Facilities Assistant
Engagement for CCTV project
Concierge Assistant
James MallenStudent Services Officer
Jan ZwarOne Off Payments-No Award
Faculty Research Manager
Jane ThogersenCasual
Manager, Australian History Museum
Occupational First Aider
Jayde CahirProject Officer
Jess DavisFacilities Assistant
Facility Support Officer
Jessica TonerPASS Leader
Jin KimITandT Support Officer
Jo ChipperfieldFaculty Research Officer
Joanne Valvekens OverallExecutive Assistant
John SimonsHonorary Professor
Emeritus Professor
John StephensEmeritus Professor
Joyce SwintonVolunteer
Karla ZuluagaStudent Assistant - Study Tours
Student Services Administrator
Katrina CliffordResearcher
Kemp O'ConnerPASS Leader
Kerry PeadonCLAIM One Off Payments-No Award
Kramer ThompsonCLAIM One Off Payments-No Award
Senior PASS Leader/Mentor
SCH HOLDER - One Off Rates
SCH HOLDER - APA1
Tutor (Repeat) - Normal
Tutor, Indigenous Tutorial Assistance Scheme
Laura AubreyHDR Officer, Faculty of Arts
Lauren DundlerCLAIM One Off Payments-No Award
SCH HOLDER - APA1
Lisa HuangPeer Notetaker
Student Editor
PASS Leader
Lynn NegusManager, Learning and Teaching Quality and Support
Madeline JenkinsCLAIM One Off Payments-No Award
SCH HOLDER - One Off Rates
Martina MolleringExecutive Dean, Faculty of Arts
Maryanne ByrnesStudent Administration Assistant
Maryanne HozijanFaculty HDR Manager
Matt GoodsonFacilities Assistant
Retail Assistant
Furniture Storage Assistant
Concierge Assistant
Michael RampeSenior Learning Designer
Marking - Routine
Tutor (Repeat) - Normal
Tutor - Normal
Moon ReaFinance Administration Officer
Naoko ToshimitsuFaculty of Arts - Non Emp
Neil DurrantFaculty General Manager and Director of Strategic Development
Nicholas StrobbeArts HDR Officer
Noah BassilAssociate Dean, Higher Degree Research
Panos VlachopoulosAssociate Dean, Quality and Standards
Peter Amosvolunteer
Peter KeeganAssociate Dean Learning and Teaching
Prajayan KathirgamanathanIT and T Senior Support Officer
Pushapwant SandhuFaculty Information Technology Manager
Rebecca CarrEarly Childhood Teacher 3YT
CLAIM One Off Payments-No Award
CLAIM One Off Payments-No Award
Robert ReynoldsAssociate Dean Research
Rodney BucktonSCH HOLDER - APA1
CLAIM One Off Payments-No Award
Romni RitherdonTutor - Indigenous Tutorial Assistance Scheme
PASS Leader
Senior PASS Leader/Mentor
Rosemary MaddoxMarking - Routine
Demonstrator - Normal Rate
Tutor (Repeat) - Normal
Tutor - Normal
CLAIM One Off Payments-No Award
Sarah MorrisonMarking - Routine
Marking - Routine
Demonstrator - Normal Rate
Tutor (Repeat) - Normal
Tutor - Normal
CLAIM One Off Payments-No Award
Tutor - Normal
Tutor (Repeat) - Normal
Demonstrator - Normal Rate
Sebastian CandidoPASS Leader
Shailesh SinghIT and T Planning Coordinator
Sonia SaddiquiSenior Learning Designer
Susan OmundsenStudent Engagement Coordinator
Takuya KojimaTutor - Normal Tutorial
Tutor (Repeat) - Normal
Marking - Routine
Demonstrator - Normal Rate
CLAIM One Off Payments-No Award
Tara BenjaminStudent Support Officer (Conveyancing)
Tin KyawITandT Support Officer
Occupational First Aider
Tina StubenrauchInternational Engagement Manager
Tony CousinsEmeritus Professor
CLAIM One Off Payments-No Award
Tracy SullivanEducation Leader
Trudy AmblerHonorary Senior Lecturer
Honorary Senior Lecturer
Wendy RobinsonVolunteer


Back to the top of this page